Best Skool Communities for Sales: 27 Ranked
27 sales rooms on Skool ranked by members on 6 Nov 2026: closers, cold callers, insurance reps and B2B. Prices from $5 to $499 and income claims as claims.
The largest sales community on Skool's first Discovery page on 6 November 2026 was Start High Ticket Sales™, with 2,278 members at $19/mo. Matt Ryder F The GuRUs: Sales followed with 1,629 at $69/mo and the most reviews, at 5.0 from 122 reviews, then Cold Calling Community with 1,494 at $68/mo. Below them the rooms split between skills training and job placement.
This list at a glance
- 27 rooms kept from 30 on the first page
- $68.50 median monthly price, from the 20 with one
- $5 to $499 monthly price range
- 6 show no price, 1 charges once
- 2 rooms hold two thirds of all reviews
- Read 6 November 2026
Which Skool sales communities have the most members?
No sales room passes 2,500 members, and Matt Ryder F The GuRUs: Sales is the only one from this list on the Skool leaderboard's top 100, displaying $121,468 a month. That is about $75 a member against a $69/mo listing. We dropped 3 of the 30 rooms: a large oracle card community that sat in this category with 4,290 members, a construction project data service, and a local leads networking group. None of them teaches selling.
| # | Community | Members | Price | Rating (reviews) | What it says it offers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Start High Ticket Sales™ | 2,278 | $19/mo | 5.0 (1) | High ticket sales; getting hired into setting and closing roles |
| 2 | Matt Ryder F The GuRUs: Sales | 1,629 | $69/mo | 5.0 (122) | Sales fundamentals and skill development, positioned against gurus |
| 3 | Cold Calling Community | 1,494 | $68/mo | 5.0 (21) | Same-day sales coaching from an agency operator; sale running at read date |
| 4 | Chosen Learning Center (CLC) | 1,230 | $25/mo | 5.0 (105) | Faith-based remote life insurance business, licensing support, USA only |
| 5 | We Are Insurance Agents | 877 | No price shown | 5.0 (1) | Sales and scaling into a virtual insurance agency |
| 6 | $40k/Month Insurance Producer | 677 | $5/mo | 5.0 (1) | Insurance reps adding $40k/mo of new premium without cold calls |
| 7 | One Call Close | 616 | $127/mo | 5.0 (17) | Agency owners closing on the first call without Zoom |
| 8 | Placer: Sales Jobs & Training | 495 | $9/mo | 5.0 (2) | Claims a first high-ticket sales job in 90 days with no experience |
| 9 | Sales & Leadership Academy | 480 | No price shown | 3.8 (4) | Andy Elliott's academy for salespeople and owners |
| 10 | Sales Systems Mastery | 297 | $129/mo | 5.0 (26) | Customers without sales calls; includes software; members vetted |
| 11 | The Identity Protocol | 223 | $50/mo | 5.0 (2) | Influence and buying psychology applied to sales |
| 12 | MB’s Millionaire Closer School | 191 | No price shown | 4.8 (9) | Mike Barron's closing training for high-ticket sales |
| 13 | Record Sales Months | 175 | $97/mo | 5.0 (4) | Live call reviews, script rewrites, job postings and a sales AI |
| 14 | Transcend Sales | 133 | $89/mo | 5.0 (11) | Reps and sales managers committed to mastery |
| 15 | ESA On Demand | 118 | $129/mo | None shown | B2B AEs in tech and SaaS; says it targets $300k+/year |
| 16 | UHNW Deals | 85 | No price shown | 5.0 (1) | Prospecting system for mortgage and wealth advisers |
| 17 | Closer/OS | 80 | $97/mo | 5.0 (3) | Frameworks and psychology for your sales career |
| 18 | Ascend Path Inner Circle | 59 | $127/mo | 5.0 (2) | Placement into paying roles and direct outreach to owners |
| 19 | Remote Solar Collective | 58 | No price shown | None shown | Remote solar closing; claims $30K in 30 days or $50K+ in 60 |
| 20 | Cold Call Community | 54 | $15/mo | 5.0 (2) | Learning to cold call, book meetings and close |
| 21 | Level Up Guides | 53 | No price shown | None shown | Training for mortgage loan officers |
| 22 | Become the Closer | 42 | $49/mo | None shown | Live training from a self-described rising sales coach and partner |
| 23 | Legacy Founders | 33 | $87/mo | None shown | Inbound sales systems for business owners |
| 24 | GrowthFlare Ignite | 28 | $499/mo | None shown | B2B founders building client acquisition systems |
| 25 | FINNEYUP SALES CLUB | 22 | $27/mo | None shown | Live training, courses, coaching and Friday accountability |
| 26 | Passport Income: Earn Anywhere | 17 | $10/mo | None shown | Remote sales and AI for earning and living abroad |
| 27 | High-Closing Estimate System | 7 | $97 once | None shown | Estimate system for contractors to close more jobs |
What kind of sales room is this?
Four kinds of room share this category, and they sell to different people.
Get me a sales job. Start High Ticket Sales™, Placer: Sales Jobs & Training, Ascend Path Inner Circle and Record Sales Months mention placement, roles or job postings. This is the high-ticket setter and closer path, and autocomplete shows people asking how to get into it. Note the price: Placer: Sales Jobs & Training and Start High Ticket Sales™ sit at $9/mo and $19/mo, while Ascend Path Inner Circle charges $127/mo.
Sharpen my skill. Matt Ryder F The GuRUs: Sales, Cold Calling Community, Transcend Sales, Closer/OS, The Identity Protocol and Cold Call Community train people who already sell. Cold calling alone has two rooms, and their prices differ by more than four times.
Sell in my industry. Insurance is the biggest vertical, with 3 rooms and 2,784 members. Mortgage has Level Up Guides and UHNW Deals, solar has Remote Solar Collective, SaaS has ESA On Demand, and contractors have High-Closing Estimate System at $97 once.
Sell my own business. One Call Close, GrowthFlare Ignite and Legacy Founders speak to founders and agency owners. GrowthFlare Ignite displays $499/mo, the highest price here.
Are the reviews useful for comparing sales rooms?
Only for two rooms. Matt Ryder F The GuRUs: Sales has 122 reviews and Chosen Learning Center (CLC) has 105, together 68% of all reviews on this list. Every other room has under 30, and Start High Ticket Sales™, the largest room, shows a single review.
What should you check before paying for a sales community?
Read the income figure closely, because in sales the same number can mean several things. All of them are the rooms' own claims, and we have not tested any.
- Is the number income? $40k/Month Insurance Producer says $40k/mo of new premium. Premium is what customers pay the insurer, not what the rep keeps, so ask what the commission is.
- What does "placed" mean? Ask rooms offering placement whether roles are commission-only, who pays you, and how many members got hired in the last 90 days. Our career page on job seekers covers the FTC's guidance on paying for work.
- Do you need a licence? Selling insurance and originating mortgages generally require one. Chosen Learning Center (CLC) mentions licensing support and is USA only, so ask about the cost and timeline in your state.
- Is a big target realistic? Remote Solar Collective claims $30K in 30 days and ESA On Demand says $300k+/year. Ask what a median member made, and over what time.
- Do you have to sell to the group? Ask if you are expected to recruit other members or pay for leads on top of the fee.
How this list was built
This list is the first page of Skool Discovery for the Sales category, read on 6 November 2026 and sorted by Skool's trending order. It is not a census, so rooms further down the category are missing, and the figures move. "Ranked" means ordered by member count, not our endorsement, and we have not joined these rooms. Rating and member counts are what Skool displayed. "No price shown" can mean free, or simply that Discovery displayed no price. No community pays to rank here. The wider data sits in the Skool Community Index for November 2026 and the Skool Discovery categories list. Outside this first page, see Close Like Cronin and Sales Dojo.
Skool sales community FAQ
What is the best Skool community for sales?
We rank by members only: Start High Ticket Sales™ led with 2,278 on 6 November 2026. Matt Ryder F The GuRUs: Sales has the most reviews and the only leaderboard place. A rep already in a job may prefer a skill room, and a beginner a placement room.
Is there a free high ticket sales community on Skool?
MB’s Millionaire Closer School covers high-ticket closing with 191 members and no price shown, which can mean free or no displayed price. Placer: Sales Jobs & Training and Start High Ticket Sales™ are low-priced at $9/mo and $19/mo.
How do I get into high ticket sales?
Rooms on this page teach setting first and then closing. Before paying, ask how many members were hired, by which companies, and on what pay. Ask the employer directly, since no honest employer should charge you for the job.
Is there a cold calling community on Skool?
Yes, two on this page. Cold Calling Community has 1,494 members at $68/mo, and Cold Call Community has 54 at $15/mo.
How much do sales communities on Skool cost?
The median is $68.50 a month across 20 rooms, from $5 to $499. 6 rooms showed no price, and High-Closing Estimate System charges $97 once.
Start your Skool community
Ready to build a community of your own? Start on Skool through our link. We may earn a commission if you create and keep a paid community, at no extra cost to you.
Start your Skool community →
